Life

Fairfield School Activity Calendar: Sept. 7-14, 2018

Fairfield Community School District


Today-Sept. 14


 


Today, Friday, Sept. 7:


4:45 p.m. ? Football: freshman vs. Oskaloosa @ Oskaloosa High School.


7:30 p.m. ? Football: varsity vs. Oskaloosa @ Oskaloosa High School.


Saturday, Sept. 8:


NTG ? Pre-All State High School Chorus workshop.


9 a.m. ? Volleyball: varsity vs. Assumption Davenport, Center Point-Urbana, Dubuque Hempstead, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Marion, Pleasant Valley, Prairie, Solon, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Waterloo East @ Linn-Mar High School.


Monday, Sept. 10:


4:30 p.m. ? Volleyball: eighth-grade vs. Evans Middle @ Evans Middle School.


4:30 p.m. ? Volleyball: seventh-grade vs. Evans Middle @ Fairfield Middle School.


5 p.m. ? Volleyball: freshman vs. Danville, Ottumwa, Pekin @ Fairfield High School.


5 p.m. ? Volleyball: junior varsity vs. Danville, Ottumwa @ Roosevelt Community Recreation Center.


6 p.m. ? Football: junior varsity vs. Oskaloosa @ Fairfield High School.


7 p.m. ? FFA meeting.


Tuesday, Sept. 11:


4:30 p.m. ? Cross-country: junior varsity vs. Albia, Centerville, Chariton, Clear Creek Amana, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Knoxville, Newton, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Pella Christian, Twin Cedars Community Schools, Williamsburg @ Edmundson Park.


4:30 p.m. ? Cross-country: varsity vs. Albia, Centerville, Chariton, Clear Creek Amana, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Knoxville, Newton, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Pella Christian, Twin Cedars Community Schools, Williamsburg @ Edmundson Park.


4:30 p.m. ? Football: eighth-grade vs. Burlington @ Edward Stone Middle School.


4:30 p.m. ? Football: seventh-grade vs. Burlington @ Fairfield High School.


5:45 p.m. ? Volleyball: freshman vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


5:45 p.m. ? Volleyball: junior varsity vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


7:30 p.m. ? Volleyball: varsity vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Thursday, Sept. 13:


4:30 p.m. ? Volleyball: eighth-grade vs. Washington @ Fairfield Middle School.


4:30 p.m. ? Volleyball: seventh-grade vs. Washington @ Washington Middle School.


5 p.m. ? Cross-country: middle school vs. Fort Madison @ Rodeo Park-Fort Madison.


5 p.m. ? Cross-country: junior varsity vs. Burlington, Central Lee, Clark County, Columbus Junction, Danville, Fort Madison, Holy Trinity, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Notre Dame, Van Buren, Wapello, Washington, Winfield-Mount Union @ Rodeo Park-Fort Madison.


5 p.m. ? Cross-country: varsity vs. Burlington, Central Lee, Clark County, Columbus Junction, Danville, Fort Madison, Holy Trinity, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Notre Dame, Van Buren, Wapello, Washington, Winfield-Mount Union @ Rodeo Park-Fort Madison.


6 p.m. ? Swimming: varsity girls vs. Keokuk @ YMCA.


Friday, Sept. 14:


5 p.m. ? Football: freshman vs. Grinnell @ Fairfield High School.


7:30 p.m. ? Football: varsity vs. Grinnell @ FHS.


For updates, see www.FairfieldsFuture.org.