Life

Fairfield School Calendar: Dec. 1-10, 2017

Fairfield Community School District


Dec. 1-10, 2017


Dec. 1: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity girls basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant High School.


Dec. 1: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity boys basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant Middle School.


Dec. 1: 5:30 p.m. ? wrestling, junior varsity invitational vs. Camanche, Columbus Junction, Davenport West, English Valleys, Fort Madison, Highland, Iowa City Regina, Iowa Valley Community, Keokuk, Louisa-Muscatine, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Waco, Wapello, Washington, West Burlington, West Liberty, Wilton @ Wapello High School.


Dec. 1: 6:15 p.m. ? varsity girls basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant High School.


Dec. 1: 6:15 p.m. ? freshmen boys basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant Middle School.


Dec. 1: 7-9 p.m. ? PTO/FMS Student Council dance, FMS.


Dec. 1: 7:45 p.m. ? freshmen girls basketball vs. Mt. Pleasasnt @ Mt. Pleasant Middle School.


Dec. 1: 7:45 p.m. ? varsity boys basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant High School.


Dec. 2: 11 a.m. ? wrestling, varsity invitational vs. Assumption, Davenport, Benton Community, Central Clinton, Decorah, Dike-New Hartford, Grinnell, Muscatine, Red Oak, West Delaware @ West Delaware High School.


Dec. 2: 1 p.m. ? bowling, varsity match, vs. Pella @ Excit-A-Bowl.


Dec. 2: 2 p.m. ? junior varsity girls basketball vs. Waterloo West @ FHS.


Dec. 2: 3:30 p.m. ? varsity girls basketball vs. Waterloo West @ FHS.


Dec. 3: 2-4 p.m. ? Chocolate Sunday, annual fundraising event for FHS band and choir departments, FMS Cafetorium.


Dec. 3: 7-8:30 p.m. ? high school soccer open gym @ FHS.


Dec. 4: 4:30 p.m. ? 8th-grade girls basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ FMS.


Dec. 4: 4:30 p.m. ? 7th-grade boys basketball vs. Mt. Pleasant @ Mt. Pleasant Middle School.


Dec. 5: 2 p.m. ? varsity bowling vs. Keokuk @ Arrowhead Bowl.


Dec. 5: 4:30 p.m. ? middle school wrestling vs. Burlington, Fort Madison @ Clark Fieldhouse.


Dec. 5: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity girls basketball vs. Ottumwa @ FHS.


Dec. 5: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity boys basketball vs Ottumwa @ FMS.


Dec. 5: 4:45 p.m. ? FHS Student Council fundraising soup supper @ FHS Commons.


Dec. 5: 6:15 p.m. ? varsity girls basketball vs. Ottumwa @ FHS.


Dec. 5: 6:16 p.m. ? freshmen boys basketball vs. Ottumwa @ FMS.


Dec. 5: 7:45 p.m. ? freshmen girls basketball vs. Ottumwa @ FMS.


Dec. 5: 7:45 p.m. ? varsity boys basketball vs. Ottumwa @ FHS.


Dec. 6: 7-8:30 p.m. ? high school soccer open gym @ FHS.


Dec. 7: 4:30 p.m. ? 8th-grade girls basketball vs. Fort Madison @ FMS.


Dec. 7: 6:30 p.m. ? junior varsity wrestling vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 7: 6:30 p.m. ? varsity wrestling vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: noon-1:30 p.m. ? Rotary meal, FHS room 5.


Dec. 8: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity girls basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: 4:45 p.m. ? junior varsity boys basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: 6:15 p.m. ? varsity girls basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: 6:15 p.m. ? freshmen boys basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: 7:45 p.m. ? freshmen girls basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 8: 7:45 p.m. ? varsity boys basketball vs. Washington @ Washington High School.


Dec. 9: no time given ? girls youth basketball tournament @ FMS, Pence, FHS.


Dec. 9: 10 a.m. ? junior varsity wrestling invitational vs. Burlington, Columbus Junction, Fort Madison, Galesburg, Illini West, Keokuk, Kirksville, Mediapolis, Mt. Pleasant, Quincy, Van Buren, Wapello, Washington, West Burlington @ Keokuk High School.


Dec. 9: 10 a.m. ? varsity wrestling quad vs. Knoxville, Moravia, Waterloo West @ Knoxville High School.


Dec. 10: no time given ? boys youth basketball tournament @ FMS, Pence, FHS.


Dec. 10: 7-8:30 p.m. ? high school soccer open gym @ FHS.


Go to www.FairfieldsFuture.org for updates.