Life

FHS students on honor roll

Fairfield High School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 academic year.


 


A honor roll


Freshmen on the A honor roll, with a grade-point average of 3.8-4.0 and an * denoting a 4.0 GPA, include: Adriana Alonso, *Puja Baral, Erica Bochmann, Dagan Burnett, Ion Camero, Grace Connor, *Brecken Courtright, Aidan Daugherty, *Clare Else, *Claire Epperson, Raisa Fernandes, Blair Grunwald, *Penelope Higdon, *Bailey Hird, Zachary Holcomb, Lauren Kraemer, *Kevin Kretz, *Amiritha Kumar, Autumn Lisk, Logan Nelson, Claire Pettit, *Alyson Reid, *Abigail Schaefe, *Kyle Schubick, *Trey Shondel, *Bradley Smithburg, Chance Swan, Mitchell Thacker, Jakob Watson, Liam Wells, *Anna Westphal, *Trisha Westphal, Nathan Whitney.


Sophomores on the A honor roll, with a GPA of 3.8-4.0 and an * denoting a 4.0 GPA, include: Maxwell Anderson, Dylan Barras, David Burrell-Burnett, Dallas Carlson, Cahrina Chang, Emmathyst Coleman, *Shaylin Drish, Alicia Ernst, *Jeremiah Funkhouser, *Maya Gottshall, Averi Henderson, *Megan Higgins, *Lily Hoskins, Madyson Jacobsmeier, Tate Jordan, Ahillan Kumar, *Emily McAvan, *Olivia McClaran, Kathryn McLain, Sophia Mineart, *Mira Pappin, *Ella Phillips, *Allison Rebling, Marissa Rupe, Grace Stever, Gabriel Zimmer.


Juniors on the A honor roll, with a GPA of 3.8-4.0 and an * denoting a 4.0 GPA, include: *Ashley Bloomquist, *Brittan Bowman, Amber Burrough, *Emma Carlson, *Paige Carlson, Anatta Charoenku, *Jillian Dunlap, Julia Fritz, Abyni Garner, *Alison Godwin, AJ Greiner, *Laurel Hilger, Michael Hunt, *Kara Jeffrey, Malory Jones, Madison Kraemer, Nathaniel Mathis, Shane Morrissey, *Wesley Polson, *Bryanna Popejoy, *Dalton Rippey, *Calista Rowe, Austin Simpson, Shaelyn Thompson, Delanie Vorhies.


Seniors on the A honor roll, with a GPA of 3.8-4.0 and an * denoting a 4.0 GPA, include: *Maria Alencar Carminhato, Anna Beasley, *Kirsi Bland, Natalie Brader, Jackson Brown, Kristin Burnstedt, *Gannon Courtright, *Kristen Daugherty, *Bailey Dehl, *Ashtyn Drish, *Hunter Drish, *Hermela Gebremariam, *Jordan Guezimane, *Phoenix Haessler, Aaron Haines, *Kelsey Hollander, Aliegha Kensett, James Lyman, *Gunnar Mattson, Amiah Neff, Hollie Nelson, *Ethan O?Neill, Aluna-Aro Olaniyi, Kelly Petersen, Gabriella Pollet, Alexandria Price, *Connor Ryan, *Camille Schaefer, *Blu Schultz, *Madelyn Smith, *Shawn Spurrier, *Jarod Willmon.


 


B honor roll


Freshmen on the B honor roll, with a GPA of 3.33-3.79, include: Logan Adam, Brody Angstead, Wyatt Baker, Daniel Baldosier, Jacob Bland, Payton Cline, Charmon Copeland, Jeremy Crile, Drake Drish, Paige Droz, Alexander Forrest, Yana Gaskell, Jacob Hanley, Cameron Harvey, RJ Hawkins, Blake Holden, Emily Hostetter, Lilliann Huff, Kyle Jeffrey, Rachal Johnston, Olivia Jones, Tommy Jones, Jonathan Kessel, Christopher Kyle, Enzo Mazza, Tayia McCoy, Samara McLain, Blakely Metz, Devin Parker, Arya Patel, Tristan Paton, Addison Pohren, Quint Stark, Mckayla Taylor, Sophia Wallerich.


Sophomores on the B honor roll, with a GPA of 3.33-3.79, include: Isabella Beltramea, Harper Fiske, Destiny Gridley, Tea Harris, Kyra Hunter, Isaac Jones, Darby Kaska, Lindy Kaska, Callie Ledger, Gracee Lisk, Hannah Lyons, Andrew Martin, Mahayla Mellott-Rodibaugh, Davin Myers, Paramita Nayak, Erica Olson, Devika Pharasi, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Sai Pullapantula, Jacob Scotton, Tessa Seibert, Chloe Stever, Matthew Swanson, Rachel Thomas, Andrew Warnell.


Juniors on the B honor roll, with a GPA of 3.33-3.79, include: Elon Baker, Kobe Cassens-Navesse, Hannah Clubb, Carson Crile, Mark Diers, Danae Drish, Terrin Frick, Alexandra Holden, Brandon Hoskins, Braden Howell, Caden Jones, Alexis Kiefer, Trinity Kothe, Rhylie Lisk, Samuel Mattson, Brian Parcell, Andrew Peiffer, Devyn Redmann, Olivia Roberts, Dylan Smithburg, Sophia Stratton, Bailey Travis, James Trent, Marsha Vazquez, Jackson Weaton, Jenna Wickenkamp.


Seniors on the B honor roll, with a GPA of 3.33-3.79, include: Andrew Alonso, Cherie Anderson, Derek Beasley, Jesse Birlson, Nicole Buch, Cheyenne Buchanan, Claire Christensen, Carin Corrick, Hunter Hoskins, Jaimini Korf, Allison Krumboltz, Graham Kuehl, Lydia Larsh, Maeleisa Leaford, Cade Lisk, Mason Malone, Peyton Manley, Taylor Myers, Madison Osborn, Ashley Pool, Corwin Robinson, Trenady Sammons, Destiny Stetson, JoliAnne Swan, David Wallingford, Kolten Webber, Wyatt Young.