Life

FMS honor roll announced

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the honor roll list for the fourth-quarter of the 2017-18 school year.


Students on the eighth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Allison, Brynley M; Allison, Zoey M; Anderson, Ellie R; Bergren, Hannah L; Breen, Danielle P; Eddy, Erin O; Henderson, Ella R; Lyon, Mallory A; Hilger, Spencer J; Martin, Kylie A; McAvan, Sarah A; Paton, Katrina T; Thompson, Carter A; Winkelman, Emma M.


The eighth-grade A honor roll includes: Dunlap, Anna I; Dieter, Gabriel A; Stever, Sophie D; Kaska, Nicholas C; Trent, Charity E; Krause, Skye J; Ward, Grant C; Sage, Lillie A; Valdez, Anthony J; Wages, Dakota A; Hunter, Dylan S; Norris, Jenna L; Haines, Evan G; Hollander, Haylee C; Triska, Hailey M; Burke, Jayden E; Fritz, Sophie L; Hamouda, Mohab M; Haynes, Tyrone D; Smith, Shay J; Breen, Delaney R; Lyons, Connor L; Marcellus, Brendon A; Scott, Gannon A; Sobaski, Grace K; Roe, Anthony J; Klehm, Khai A; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Worth, Dakota C; Ebert, Rhiannon S; Flanagan, Aidan W; Flynn, Grady M; Pumphrey, Chandler A; Coronel, Diego R; Crandall, Addison E, Hunger, Ethan T; Miller, Danae S; Clemons, Bradley L; Koppen, Mia J; Patterson, River Q; Ebert, Teya E; Camero, Chandra S; Gerleman, Brandon M; Van Veen, Gage M; Bailey, Kaylei D; Simpson, Hannah H; Woodburn, Nathan E; Brader, Seth R; Ford, Abigail A; Guezimane, Jayvin S; Whitham, Wyatt E; McReynolds, Ethan E; Smithburg, Nathaniel J; Clubb, Emma E.


The eighth-grade B honor roll includes: Smith, Whitney E; Terrell, Mara J; Miao, Zhixiang; Bane, Zykeria L; Harris-Ulin, Samuel K; Jasper, Ethan M; Putnam, Cannon I; Koppen, Gianna M; Fiske, Gerda R; Flack, Jaelynn B; Hook, Courtney A; Mickels, Kaidyn C; Vance, Anthony E; Velasco-Shondel, Alberto; Williams, Trevor J; Landon-Hahn, Rose M; Hughes, Hannah N; Frick, Kelly J; Septer, Caden A; Kurka, Konner J; Harkins, Carter J; Pohren, Jordan L; Maldonado, Daniel D; Gutura, Elton G; Pohren, Juliette E; Goytia Garcia, Karla Y; Cush, David T; Trump, Payton L; Nelson, Jackson D.


The seventh-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Adam, Katelyn J; Alonso, Richard M; Carlson, Jacob W; Kretz, Sara A; Pettit, Mary Kate; Rayburn, Maggie D; Sandbothe, Olivia D; Weaton, Maxwell G.


The seventh-grade A honor roll includes: Megrath, Alison P; Cardis, Joshua S; Ehret, Karen R; Stever, Eliza P; Taylor, Airianna N; Dehl, Maya E; Scotton, Adrian G; Post, Dillan R; Canaday, Mesa J; Lyons, Aiden M; Epperson, Erin R; Larsen, Ivy M; Warnell, Bradley A; Carminhato, Ana C; Rayburn, Macy T; Strong, Felicia A; Schubick, Kayla R; Heckethorn, Aspen M; Simpson, Emily M; Brinkschroeder, Tisha M; Welsh, Viola R; Amaro, Dalila M; Lisk, Ashlyn T; Manley Emersyn P; Kraemer, Makenzie L; Higgins, Ryan A; Engle, Coty J; Ferrel, Libby S; Lu, Serene; Robertson, Kiya N; Gerleman, Emily A; Whitham, Kaelyn M; Twohill, Andrew C; Titze, Andrew I; Bonnett, Cian R; Gonzalez, Gonzalo; Hannes, Jace D; Robb, Nicole L; Snelling, Elizabeth L; Harris, Isaac W; Twohill, Myah M; Davis, Lana N; Dube, Dumoluhle M; Anderson, Mikael K; Miller, Brooke M; Myers, Erica D; Allen, Tate P; Wells, Sydney; McEntee, Myles J; Burke, Hailey R; Edwards, Vivian F; Kaska, Mackenzie N.


The seventh-grade B honor roll includes: Hunter, Trey R; Dorothy, Kevin; Thommen, Paris D; Hauck, David L; Johnson, Chloe M; Taylor, Makenna G; Brinkschroeder, Alisha M; Hebert, Solstice M; Early, DaJanae G; Hootman, Elizabeth M; McCabe Peyton E; Paul, Cody D; Rippey, Dallen K; Wilson, Lacey A; Bowman, Chloe J; Christensen, Nile E; Mason, Hunter N; Ryan, Jason D; Flanagan, Garrett E; Jones, Patrick A; Christopher, Kiya R; Lisk, Austin; Amendt, Morgan J; Bickham, Kiara R; Greiner, Madison R; Craun, Paige E; Fiedler, Lilyanna J; Gilchrist, Chayse L; Silvers, Brookelynn K; Williams, Samantha P; Lyons, Adrianna R.


The sixth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Creer, Allan David; Flynn, Seth R; Frantz, Schuyllar J; Lane, Maya R; Mallick, Shreya; Steele, Briana L; Terrell, Rowan S; Trent, Marcus S.


The sixth-grade A honor roll includes: Allison, Caden J; Boatright, Benett C; Greiner, Kaitlyn D; Hsia, Ethan J; Konczal, Nathaniel R; McBride, Tristin J; Polonsky, Cooper M; Seeley, Carley M; White, Alma R; Bloomquist, Malena B; Bedi, Ravi R; Carlson, Aspen A; Hawkins, Connor S; Johnson, Logan M; Kuehl, Lucy A; Ryan, Hailey J; Smith, Hayden B; Woodburn, Madisyn J; Jones, Madelyn K; Poletti, Sara K; Rubey, Carson M; Titus, Gavin M; Craun, Skyler L; Larsen, Willow A; Merrill, Jazlyn M; Beltramea, Gabriella S; Hollander, Savannah L; Marcellus, Aaron W; McDow, Alexander C; Miller, Craig J; Mizelle, Noah O; Campbell, Cade R; Drish, Dalton L; Haynes, Torance L; McBride, Tobias H; Vaughan, Spencer P; Allen, Jaxen R; Applegate, Hannah M; Murphey, Jayden S; Reinier, Kayla R; Jones, Ashlee N; Dieter, Matthew W; Hoskins, Bode G; Houston, Eleanore J; Parker, Ethan S; Hunger, Allison; Messer, Genevieve D; Nodurft, Landon A; Price-Burton, Emma R; Weaton, Samuel T; Jasper, Logan K; Stark, Carter L; Zimmer, Madelynn A; Adkins, Olivia R; Kreuter, Aidan T; Manning, Antonio D.


The sixth-grade B honor roll includes: Money, Jersey W; Ftwi, Imanuel M; Haggard, Jorja N; Moore, Carter J; Heyn, Makenna L; Hemm, Jaime L; Hunter, Alea M; Melvin, Matthew D; Stutzman, Carter L; Clark, Dalton J; Maldonado, Quintin A; Hughes, Haley J; Ferrel, Addison P; DeLeon, Jordan D; Lange-Money, Dalton D; Scharf, Tavin D; Sheehan, Tristyn O; Sirdoreus, Benjamin R; Sobaski, Blake F; Haynes, Caley M; McWhirter, Brady S; Winland, Timothy J; Champ, Bailey M; Eldredge, Madelyn I.