Life

FMS lists honor roll students

Fairfield Middle School officials have announced the names of students who earned recognition on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 academic year.


The eighth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Allison, Brynley; Anderson, Ellie; Breen, Danielle; Dunlap, Anna; Goytia Garcia, Karla; Henderson, Ella; Lyon, Mallory; Thompson, Carter.


The eighth-grade A honor roll includes: Bergren, Hannah; McAvan, Sarah; Martin, Kylie; Paton, Katrina; Valdez, Anthony; Eddy, Erin; Ward, Grant; Dieter, Gabriel; Guezimane, Jayvin; Krause, Skye; Breen, Delaney; Stever, Sophie; Triska, Hailey; Burke, Jayden; Klehm, Khai; Norris, Jenna; Trent, Charity; Wages, Dakota; Hilger, Spencer; Marcellus, Brendon; Roe, Anthony; Hunter, Dylan; Haynes, Tyrone; Miller, Danae; Flynn, Grady; Sanchez Meza, Jazmine; Coronel, Diego; Patterson, River; Sage, Lillie; Kaska, Nicholas; Haines, Evan; Smith, Shay; Sobaski, Grace; Hollander, Haylee; Winkelman, Emma; Miao, Zhixiang; Pumphrey, Chandler; Worth, Dakota; Ebert, Rhiannon; McReynolds, Ethan.


The eighth-grade B honor roll includes: Van Veen, Gage; Smith, Whitney; Ford, Abigail; Fritz, Sophia; Putnam, Cannon; Scott, Gannon; Flanagan, Aidan; Koppen, Gianna; Allison, Zoey; Ebert, Teya; Maldonado, Daniel; Smithburg, Nathaniel; Fiske, Gerda; Christopher, Kinsley; Koppen, Mia; Hunger, Ethan; Clemons, Bradley; Brader, Seth; Camero, Chandra; Lyons, Connor; Nelson, Jackson; Harris-Ulin, Samuel; Bailey, Kaylei; Whitham, Wyatt; Pringle, Kaylee;


Simpson, Hannah; Kurka, Konner; Gerleman, Brandon; Mickels, Kaidyn; Alexander, Joshua; Cush, David; Hawkins, Dylan.


The seventh-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Adam, Katelyn; Canaday, Mesa; Carlson, Jacob; Dehl, Maya; Ehret, Karen; Epperson, Erin; Ferrel, Libby; Gonzalez, Gonzalo; Kretz, Sara; Lisk, Ashlyn; Pettit, Mary Kate; Rayburn, Macy; Rayburn, Maggie; Sandbothe, Olivia; Schubick, Kayla; Stever, Eliza; Strong, Felicia; Taylor, Airianna; Twohill, Andrew; Weaton, Maxwell.


The seventh-grade A honor roll includes: Alonso, Richard; Higgins, Ryan; Megrath, Alison; Larsen, Ivy; Brinkschroeder, Tish; Kraemer, Makenzie; Johnson, Chloe; Manley, Emersyn; Flanagan, Garrett; Cardis, Joshua; Harris, Isaac; Simpson, Emily; Heckethorn, Aspen; Amendt, Morgan; Burke, Hailey; Scotton, Adrian; Lyons, Aiden; Snelling, Elizabeth; Gerleman, Emily; Post, Dillan; Anderson, Mikael; Hebert, Solstice;


Warnell, Bradley; Amaro, Dalila; Miller, Brooke; Robertson, Kiya; Bonnett, Cian; Titze, Andrew; Twohill, Myah; Whitham, Kaelyn; Edwards, Vivian; Myers, Erica; McEntee, Myles; Thommen, Paris; Brinkschroeder, Alisha; Lisk, Austin; Allen, Tate; Welsh Viola;


Engle, Coty; Dube, Dumoluhle; Wells, Sydney; Carminhato, Ana; Hook, Stephanie; Lu, Serene; Early, DaJanae; Rippey, Dallen; Hunter, Trey; Davis, Lana; Hannes, Jace; Jaquez, Elca; Shepherd, Ellie; Paul, Cody; Van Veen, Gavin; Hootman, Elizabeth; Dorothy, Kevin; Gilchrist, Chayse.


The seventh-grade B honor roll includes: Fiedler, Lilyanna; Taylor, Makenna; Christopher, Kiya; Jones, Patrick; Craun, Paige; Richardson, Tate; Silvers, Brookelynn; Wilson, Lacey; Greiner, Madison; Scharf, Jaydin; Jacobs, Rowyn; Kracht, Madison; Boese, Colyier; Williams, Samantha; Bickham, Kiara; Hauck, David; Lippincott, Alexander; Lyons, Adrianna; Oliver, Nolan; Bowman, Chloe; Diehl, Izayah; McKim, Emmajen; Ryan, Jason; Haynes, Allison; Christensen, Nile; Sirdoreus, Shyann; Kerr, Eric; Hagen-Goodrich, Honesty; McCabe, Peyton.


The sixth-grade Straight A honor roll includes: Allison, Caden; Boatright, Benet; Carlson, Aspen; Creer, Allan; Greiner, Kaitlyn; Johnson, Logan; Konczal, Nathaniel; Lane, Maya; Melvin, Matthew; Polonsky, Cooper; Seeley, Carley; Steele, Briana; Terrell, Rowan; Trent, Marcus; White, Alma.


The sixth-grade A honor roll includes: Hawkins, Connor; Bedi, Ravi; Kuehl, Lucy; Price-Burton, Emma; Rubey, Carson; Ryan, Hailey; Mallick, Shreya; Frantz, Schuyllar; Larsen, Willow; Hsia, Ethan; Allen, Jaxen; Moore, Carter; Parker, Ethan; Nodurft, Landon; Flynn, Seth; Jones, Madelyn; Jones, Ashlee; Hollander, Savanna; Marcellus, Aaron; McDow, Alexander; Miller, Craig; Mizelle, Noah; Stark, Carter; Haynes, Torance; Woodburn, Madisyn; Smith, Hayden; Titus, Gavin; Craun, Skyler; Drish, Dalton; Hunger, Allison; Poletti, Sara; Weaton, Samuel; Zimmer, Madelynn; McBride, Tristin; Merrill, Jazlyn; Bloomquist, Malena; Dieter, Matthew; Applegate, Hannah; Beltramea, Gabriella; Ftwi, Imanuel; Martin, Elizabeth; Campbell, Cade; Houston, Eleanore; Stutzman, Carter; Clark, Dalton.


The sixth-grade B honor roll includes: Champ, Bailey; Hoskins, Bode; Kreuter, Aidan; McWhirter, Brady; Brinkschroeder, Brandon; Ferrel, Addison; Heyn, Makenna; Reinier, Kayla; Sisomphane, Talan; Money, Jersey; Eldredge, Madelyn; Hunter, Alea; Manning, Antonio; Vaughan, Spencer; Winland, Timothy; Sirdoreus, Benjamin; DeLeon, Jordan; Messer, Genevieve; Hughes, Haley; McBride, Tobias; Adkins, Olivia; Lange-Money, Dalton; Hollander, Seth; Murphey, Jayden; Pumphrey, Blake; Scharf, Tavin; Jasper, Logan; Maguire, Kaylee; Harris, Emma; Sinn, Cheyenne; Hemm, Jaime; Zvacek, Althea; Murphey, Jewelianna.